Previous Ministers

FontFonteالخط + - Bookmark and Share
  • HENabilDeFreige

    Name
    H.E. Nabil de Freige

    Council
    H.E. Tammam Salam

    Duration in Office
    02/15/2014 - 12/22/2016

  • H.E Mohammad Fneish

    Name
    H.E Mohammad Fneish

    Council
    H.E. Najib Mikati

    Duration in Office
    06/13/2011 - 02/15/2014

  • Mohammad Fneish

    Name
    H.E Mohammad Fneish

    Council
    H.E. Saadeddine Rafik El-Hariri

    Duration in Office
    11/09/2009 - 06/13/2011

  • Ibrahim Shamseddine

    Name
    H.E. Ibrahim Shamseddine

    Council
    H.E. Fouad Siniora

    Duration in Office
    07/11/2008 - 11/09/2009

  • Jean Oghassabian

    Name
    H.E. Jean Oghassabian

    Council
    H.E. Fouad Siniora

    Duration in Office
    07/21/2005 - 07/11/2008

  • Tarek Metri

    Name
    H.E. Dr. Tarek Metri

    Council
    H.E. Najib Mikati

    Duration in Office
    04/25/2005 - 07/21/2005

  • Ibrahim el Daher

    Name
    H.E. Ibrahim el Daher

    Council
    H.E. Omar Karamé

    Duration in Office
    10/26/2004 - 05/24/2005

  • Pakradouni

    Name
    H.E. Karim Pakradouni

    Council
    H.E. Rafic el Hariri

    Duration in Office
    04/15/2003 - 10/26/2004

  • FouadElSaad

    Name
    H.E. Fouad el Saad

    Council
    H.E. Rafic el Hariri

    Duration in Office
    10/26/2000 - 04/15/2003

  • HassanChalak

    Name
    H.E. Dr. Hassan Chalak

    Council
    H.E. Salim el Hoss

    Duration in Office
    12/04/1998 - 10/26/2000

  • bechara

    Name
    H.E. Bechara Merhej

    Council
    H.E. Rafic el Hariri

    Duration in Office
    11/07/1996 - 12/04/1998

  • Anwar el KHalil

    Name
    H.E. Anwar el Khalil

    Council
    H.E. Rafic el Hariri

    Duration in Office
    05/25/1995 - 11/07/1996

  • Bahij Tabbara

    Name
    H.E. Dr. Bahij Tabbara

    Council
    H.E. Rafic el Hariri

    Duration in Office
    10/31/1992 - 05/25/1995

  • Zaher el Khatib

    Name
    H.E. Zaher el Khatib

    Council
    H.E. Omar Karamé

    Duration in Office
    12/24/1990 - 05/16/1992

  • Sami younes

    Name
    H.E. Sami Younes

    Council
    H.E. Chafic el Wazzan

    Duration in Office
    03/19/1981 - 10/07/1982

  • Ali el Khalil

    Name
    H.E. Dr. Ali el Khalil

    Council
    H.E. Takieddine el Solh

    Duration in Office
    04/08/1973 - 10/31/1974

  • Khatchik Babikian

    Name
    H.E. Khatchik Babikian

    Council
    H.E. Saeb Salam

    Duration in Office
    08/01/1960 - 05/20/1961

This site is designed, developed and hosted by the Office of the Minister of State for Administrative Reform (OMSAR).
All rights Reserved ©     Online Forms  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap